Academic All-State

2024 All-Academic Selections Are In!

First Name Last Name School Name
Kelechi Aliche North Point HS
Haylee Bittinger Manchester Valley HS
Gillian Blubaugh Westminster HS
Brinley Boag Westminster HS
Carmaya Bowman Manchester Valley HS
Karrington Boyd North Point HS
Brielle Brade River Hill HS
Chris Brown St. Charles HS
Kamarya Buckley River Hill HS
Isa Bundy-Garcia River Hill HS
Maddy Bunting Westminster HS
Carson Burwell North Point HS
Colin Campbell Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr, HS
Aeriana Carter Brunswick HS
Aubrey Chopper Manchester Valley HS
Elyse Cooper Charles Herbert Flowers HS
Saige Coufal-Shifflett Manchester Valley HS
Charlie Crabtree Centennial HS
Oluwadamilola Daniel Howard HS
Ryan Doody Centennial HS
Ryann Doolan Westminster HS
Morgan Dow North Point HS
Andrew Dreisch Centennial HS
Rebecca Egana River Hill HS
Taylor Fique Manchester Valley HS
Alaina Foran North East HS
Kennedy Freeman Charles Herbert Flowers HS
Mya Gant North Point HS
Maddy Gassman Westminster HS
Kyla Graham Charles Herbert Flowers HS
Cayden Hargrove Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr., HS
Zach Harris Centennial HS
Grace Henderson Howard HS
Jack Hockersmith Centennial HS
Maddy Hoffman Brunswick HS
Elise Huang Winston Churchill HS
Alana Joy Charles Herbert Flowers HS
Madi Kean Brunswick HS
Aiden Kozminski North East HS
Lilah Kresslein Manchester Valley HS
Reese Kresslein Manchester Valley HS
Ariana Leach Manchester Valley HS
Julianna Lesher Westminster HS
Justin MacMillan North East HS
Charlotte Mager Howard HS
Grace Mathews River Hill HS
Gabriella McCarthy Manchester Valley HS
Laurel McLachian Charles Herbert Flowers HS
Casey Meredith Manchester Valley HS
Londyn Miller Charles Herbert Flowers HS
Brooke Mitchell Charles Herbert Flowers HS
Langston Morton North East HS
Brenna Murphy Manchester Valley HS
Camille Nesmith River Hill HS
Moya Nkong Brunswick HS
Chibuike Onyekwere Largo HS
Carolyn O'Rourke River Hill HS
Kirsten Parypinski River Hill HS
Kole Peach Westminster HS
Emma Penczek Manchester Valley HS
Anthony Przyzycki River Hill HS
Raymah Quist-Therson Howard HS
Kailyn Rapp North Point HS
Cailtyn Ribas River Hill HS
Addyson Ruth Westminster HS
Alexavier Saunders Poolesville HS
Lola Saunders Mensah-Bonsu Charles Herbert Flowers HS
Braden Sauritch River Hill HS
Abigail Schindler Manchester Valley HS
Luetta Seipp Manchester Valley HS
Emma Shaffer Manchester Valley HS
Gabby Shane River Hill HS
Taylor Shane River Hill HS
Cara Staiger Manchester Valley HS
Gabby Stefanic Brunswick HS
Zoe Stokes North Point HS
Khloe Thomas Charles Herbert Flowers HS
Maya Trump Manchester Valley HS
Abbey Ward Howard HS
Dylan Watson River Hill HS
Riley Watson Howard HS
Andie Welsh Brunswick HS
Ava Wooster Southern HS-AA County
Trinity Young Charles Herbert Flowers HS

 

 

Girls

 

Boys